• info@overseasmedicalstudy.com Request a Callback
  • Menu

    Visa Guidance

    Home / About Overseas Medical Study

    Visa Guidance

     

    << Visa Assistance >>

    Overseas Medical Study. com Will take care of all the things related to Visa. We overseasmedicalstudy.com will arrange the Visa Invitation Letter from the university and get your visa stamped. Overseas Medical Study.com has  100% visa success rate. 

    Visa Invitation

    The Visa invitation “Invitation to study” from the university they are applying to is an official document that confirms, the student is admitted to a particular University. All Visa Invitation issued by universities undergo by obligatory registration at the Ministry of Education and Science before being issued to Student. Overseas Medical Study.com performs such registrations on behalf of the Ministry of External Affairs & Endow official affirmation of such registration (visa support) to the Consulate in respective countries. Consulates do not concede documents from international students without such registration and cannot therefore proceed with issuing student visas. This invitation is required to stamp the Student Visa on your passport. Generally, it tooks 2 to 3 weeks to be processed for the invitation and from the of issue of this Visa invitation is valid for 90 days. At that time you need to apply for a Student Visa from Embassy. The visa which you will receive from Emabassy is an educational visa, which is mainly an entry visa and is valid for 3 months.This means that you would have to enter the country within 3 months of the issuance of the visa. After reaching the university, the same visa is to be registered with the local immigration authorities & the applicants would get a registration to stay and study at the university for one year. Simultaneously, you would also be registered at the hostel where the applicants would be staying.

    ›› The Applicants should fill in a visa application form properly and authentically.
    ›› The passport of Applicant should have valid for at least 6 months with at least 2 blank visa pages.
    ›› An Applicant should have one recent passport size photograph and one Passport photocopy.
    ›› An Applicant have an Invitation letter from the concerned university.

    Note: The Embassy officials reserves the right to decline a visa application or revoke an issued visa to those visa applications. when applicants provide fake information or their forms are found not duly filled out.

    Quick Enquiry